Since I've been up all night anyway....

June 27, 2010




I figured since I've been up all night it might be a good time to answer some random questions, on second thought it's probably NOT a good idea, but I'm bored so whatev's! This is my first time participating in this meme, if you'd like to play along you can go check it all out here.

The Questions

1.If you had 5000.00 to spend on plastic surgery what would you have done?

I'd buy some boobs! And maybe a little microdemabrasion!

2. Do you watch Soap operas and if so what is your favorite and why?

Well, I didn't until my inlaws came down for a visit, they stayed for 4 months and my Mo in law is a huge GH fan so I kinda got sucked back in lol!

3. Favorite clothing brand?

American Eagle and Victoria's Secret clothes!

4. An afternoon shopping spree at your favorite store or maid service for a year?

Shopping! Duhh!!

5. would you ever vajazzle?

Um NO! He doesn't need it all decorated to appreciate it! Ha!

6. Favorite Disney Princess?

I honestly don't have one!

7. Last movie that made you bawl your eyes out?

The Blind Side I think

8. Have you ever broken any bones and if so what?

Nope!

8 comments:

Chelle said...

Okay--you and I? Totally going shopping together!!

Brittney said...

haha i didnt think id ever vajzzle either but i won a kit so im gonna try it out hahahaha!!!

a lot of people have talked about GH i havent watched it.. i must be out of the loop lol

Steph said...

I like your answers...short, sweet, to the point!! :)

New follower from KTKY :)

http://goobergrapemonkeyman.blogspot.com

Danica said...

Good to know you better!

Lorilynne said...

Lol! I loved your vajazzling answer.

MiMi said...

Or, I'd just go get all my fat cut off.

MiMi said...

Oh, I would do microdermabrasion too...or hair removal. Not that I'm hairy, but I would love to never have to shave again!

chiccoreal said...

I'd like a nose job! Ouch they have to break the nose!

Post a Comment

I love hearing from all of you so don't be shy.