Friday Confessions

November 4, 2011


Photobucket

Time to confess. If you're ready to "bare you soul" then head on over to Mamarazzi's blog and grab the button.

I confess...I got my hair colored and trimmed yesterday by my SIL. I love it. I'll post pics soon.

I confess...Since I refuse to drive in VA (where SIL works and lives) hubby had to bring me. We decided to go have dinner with his youngest daughter. It was so nice seeing her. And damn the food was so good.

I confess...I should be cleaning my house right now. I'll start on it as soon as I finish this though.

I confess...my dr's office called me the other day to tell me that they'd finally scheduled my appointment with the neurologist. The one my dr had completely forgotten about and looked at me like I was nuts when I brought it up.

I confess...I love it when I know I'm right haha!

I confess...I can't wait until Breaking Dawn comes out on DVD. I hate going to the movies so I'll have to wait until it does to see it. Sucks.

I confess...my trip home is getting closer. I'm getting really excited.

I confess...I called my Dad the other day to tell him that I'd be staying at his house. He didn't seem like he cared one way or another lol.

I confess...That's my pops!

I confess...I'm starting to actually "get it" in my math class. It feels pretty damn good.

I confess...I'm ready to kick my neighbors ass cause she wont do something about her damn barking dogs.

I confess...I'm trying to come up with a name for my Christmas present hubby is getting me. I'd decided on Penelope but now I'm kind of thinking Jax or Opie. Haha!

I confess...I need to get my butt off of here. I've got a house to clean.

Hope y'all have a great weekend.!

5 comments:

VandyJ said...

I'll be cleaning adn doing house stuff this weekend. Not exactly high excitement, but it has to be done and the elves keep getting lost.

Sporadically Yours said...

I love Friday confessions! What'i miss? What are you getting for Christmas from hubby?

MiMi said...

What's he getting you?? It must be awesome to call it Jax!! I'm watching a comm'l for SoA right now. Damn Jax is hot. HOTT.

The Lovely One said...

A puppy? One that doesn't bark like the neighbor's? I would name a good dog Jax!

Mamarazzi said...

i cannot wait to see the pictures! J and my Aunt are going to see the Twilight trilogy THEN the midnight show of breaking dawn...i am not a twilight fan, so i am glad that my kid has someone to take her. My hubz has taken her to all of the other midnight showings. i love him.

thanks for linking up!!

Post a Comment

I love hearing from all of you so don't be shy.