Meet Me Monday....

August 9, 2010

You can play along by going here

1. Do you watch any Soap Operas?


Well...I turn them on but can't say that I really pay all that much attention to them! I'm have to have the TV on, for the noise, but I don't pay attention to it most of the time!

2. What appliance is used the most in your house?



Is a computer an appliance? haha kidding! Either the TV or the washer!

3. Do you wear make-up every day?

Not anymore! It's too damn hot!

4. What is your worst pet-peeve?


(Haha! Love that picture!!) Hmmmm...judgmental people. Being judged for things you didn't do. It's OK though, God knows the truth.

5. What is your favorite lunch meat?



Turkey breast or honey baked ham

I swear, I don't know where my "blogging mojo" has gone! My blogging "get up and go" has got up and gone lol! I'll get back to my 30 days of truth tomorrow though!

Today's a busy day! Today is Don's (youngest) daughter's birthday! I've already baked her cake, I just have to wait for it to cool so I can frost it. Tonight I'm making buffalo chicken pizza and Mexican pizza for her birthday dinner! Should be a fun night! I'll try to take pics!!

5 comments:

ShirleyC said...

I tried to leave a comment, but I got an error message. Maybe this time will work. I enjoyed reading about you. I live in N. Louisiana.

ShirleyC.

ClosedOnSunday said...

Hello! I'm a new follower. I found you through Meet me on Monday. Your blog is adorable, & I loved your About Me page. It's very honest. I look forward to reading more!

{Kimber} said...

the judge pic is too funny!!
and YES the computer is definitely an appliance!!

Dee Stephens said...

'try' and take pics? Girl..you MUST take pictures of your culinary creations!

MiMi said...

I hate putting make up on but I have to or I would scare small children.

Post a Comment

I love hearing from all of you so don't be shy.